2020-07497. North Korea Sanctions Regulations
[…] Effective date.

    (a) * * *

    (10) With respect to the prohibition set forth in § 510.210(c), April 18, 2020. The effective date of a prohibition or strict condition imposed pursuant to § 510.210(c) on the opening or maintaining of a correspondent account or a payable-through account in the United States by a U.S. financial institution for a particular foreign financial institution is the earlier of the date the U.S. financial institution receives actual or constructive notice of such prohibition or condition.

    * * * * *
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    7. In § 510.306, remove “§ 510.201(a)(3)(ii)(E), (a)(3)(iii)(D), (a)(3)(iv)(G), and (a)(3)(v)(E),” and add in its place “§ 510.201(a),”.

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    8. Revise § 510.317 to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Luxury goods.