Start Preamble
[…] Back to Citation66. Wyoming 2022 SIP revision at 3, 4, and cost supplement.
Back to Citation67. Wyoming 2022 SIP revision at 4.
Back to Citation68. Id. at 6.
Back to Citation69. Consent Decree, Wyoming v. PacifiCorp, Docket No. 2022-CV-200-333. First Judicial District Court, Laramie, Wyoming. (February 14, 2022).
Back to Citation70. Wyoming 2022 SIP revision at 4.
Back to Citation72. Wyoming 2022 SIP revision at 8.
Back to Citation73. The EPA's 2007 Guidance at page 4-2.
Back to Citation74. Compare 40 CFR 51.308(e) and part 51, appendix Y with 40 CFR 51.308(d).
Back to Citation75. The EPA's 2007 Guidance at page 5-1.
Back to Citation76. 42 U.S.C. 7407(a) (“Each State shall have the primary responsibility for assuring air quality within [its] entire geographic area.”); id. section 7401(a)(3) (“[A]ir pollution prevention . . . is the primary responsibility of States and local governments.”); Oklahoma v.