2024-06563. Improvements to Generator Interconnection Procedures and Agreements
[…] (quotation marks omitted)); Calpine Oneta Power v. Am. Elec. Power Serv. Corp., 114 FERC ¶ 61,030, at P 7 (2006); Iroquois Gas Transmission Sys., L.P., 86 FERC ¶ 61,261, at 61,949 (1999)); Ocean State Power II, 69 FERC ¶ 61,146, at 61,548 (1994); NO Gas Pipeline, 756 F.3d at 770 (“We finally note that Jersey City's alleged constitutional claim of actual bias is also barred as untimely. Jersey City has shown us nothing of record to establish that it raised this issue before FERC's issuance of the initial order.”); see also18 CFR 385.713(c)(3) (providing that any request for rehearing must “[s]et forth the matters relied upon by the party requesting rehearing, if rehearing is sought based on matters not available for consideration by the Commission at the time of the final decision or final order.”).

    Back to Citation

    720.   See U.S. v.