2024-06563. Improvements to Generator Interconnection Procedures and Agreements
[…] Calpine Corp., 134 FERC ¶ 61,100, at P 9 (2011); New England Power Pool, 98 FERC ¶ 61,299, at 62,290 n.6 (2002); TranSource, LLC v. PJM Interconnection, L.L.C., 168 FERC ¶ 61,119 at n.896 (2019)).

    Back to Citation

    769.   Id. at 8-9 (asserting that the Commission failed to explain this change) (citing Order No. 2003, 104 FERC ¶ 61,103 at PP 883, 898; Order No. 2003-A, 106 FERC ¶ 61,220 at P 249; Order No. 845, 163 FERC ¶ 61,043 at P 309; N.Y. Indep. Sys. Operator, Inc., 108 FERC ¶ 61,159, at PP 77-78 (2004)).

    Back to Citation

    770.   See supra P 386 & nn. 723-724; 18 CFR 385.713(c)(3) (providing that any request for rehearing must “[s]et forth the matters relied upon by the party requesting rehearing, if rehearing is sought based on matters not available for consideration by the Commission at the time of the final decision or final order”).

    Back to Citation

    771.   See NOPR, 179 FERC ¶ 61,194 at PP 161-73.

    Back to Citation

    772.   See supra section II.D.1.c.

    Back to Citation

    773.  NYTOs Rehearing Request at 22-23 n.60 (quoting Kokesh, 581 U.S. at 461); see also id. at 22-23 nn. 56, 61 (citing Cal.