2024-08449. Dioctyl Terephthalate From Malaysia, Poland, Taiwan, and the Republic of Türkiye: Initiation of Less-Than-Fair-Value Investigations
[…] 4.   See section on “Determination of Industry Support for the Petitions,” infra.

    Back to Citation

    5.   See General Issues Questionnaire.

    Back to Citation

    6.   See General Issues Supplement at 1-2.

    Back to Citation

    7.   See Antidumping Duties; Countervailing Duties, Final Rule,62 FR 27296, 27323 (May 19, 1997) ( Preamble); see also19 CFR 351.312.

    Back to Citation

    8.   See19 CFR 351.102(b)(21) (defining “factual information”).

    Back to Citation

    9.  The deadline for scope comments falls on May 5, 2024, which is a Sunday. In accordance with 19 CFR 351.303(b)(1), Commerce will accept comments filed by 5:00 p.m. ET on May 6, 2024 (“For both electronically filed and manually filed documents, if the applicable due date falls on a non-business day, the Secretary will accept documents that are filed on the next business day.”).

    Back to Citation

    10.   See Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Proceedings: Electronic Filing Procedures; Administrative Protective Order Procedures,76 FR 39263 (July 6, 2011); see also Enforcement and Compliance: Change of Electronic Filing System Name,79 FR 69046 (November 20, 2014) for details of Commerce's electronic filing requirements, effective August 5, 2011. Information on using ACCESS can be found at https://access.trade.gov/​help.aspx and a handbook can be found at https://access.trade.gov/​help/​Handbook_​on_​Electronic_​Filing_​Procedures.pdf.

    Back to Citation

    11.   See19 CFR 351.303(b)(1). The deadline for product characteristics comments falls on May 5, 2024, which is a Sunday. In accordance with 19 CFR 351.303(b)(1), Commerce will accept comments filed by 5:00 p.m. ET on May 6, 2024 (“For both electronically filed and manually filed documents, if the applicable due date falls on a non-business day, the Secretary will accept documents that are filed on the next business day.”).

    Back to Citation

    12.   See section 771(10) of the Act.

    Back to Citation

    13.   See USEC, Inc. v. United States, 132 F. Supp. 2d 1, 8 (CIT 2001) (citing Algoma Steel Corp., Ltd. v. United States, 688 F. Supp. 639, 644 (CIT 1988), aff'd Algoma Steel Corp., Ltd. v.