2016-09451. Approval and Promulgation of Implementation Plans; AR; Redesignation of the Crittenden County, 2008 8-Hour Ozone Nonattainment Area to Attainment
[…] • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
    • Volatile organic compounds

    40 CFR Part 81

    • Environmental protection
    • Air pollution control
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: April 13, 2014.

    Ron Curry,

    Regional Administrator, Region 6.

    End Signature

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart E—Arkansas

    Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 52.170(e) the third table titled “EPA-Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the Arkansas SIP” is amended by adding an entry at the end of the table for “2008 8-hour ozone Redesignation Request, Maintenance Plan, and Clarification Letter for the Crittenden County portion of Memphis, TN-AR-MS Nonattainment Area” to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (e) * * *

    EPA Approved Non-Regulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the Arkansas SIP