2013-10080. Policy Clarification Concerning Designation of Adjacent Coastal States for Deepwater Port License Applications
[…] Back to Citation

    14.  67 Stat. 29.

    Back to Citation

    17.  Id. § 1312.

    Back to Citation

    18.  U.S. v. California, 381 U.S. 139(1965).

    Back to Citation

    19.  381 U.S.C. at 148.

    Back to Citation

    20.  Id. at Fn. 8.

    Back to Citation

    21.  See supra Fn. 16.

    Back to Citation

    22.  67 Stat. 29.

    Back to Citation

    24.  1974 U.S.C.C.A.N. 7529, 7538.

    Back to Citation

    25.  40 FR 52554 (Nov. 10, 1975).

    Back to Citation

    26.  See 33 CFR 2.1(a) (“The purpose of this part is to define terms the Coast Guard uses in regulations, policies, and procedures, to determine whether it has jurisdiction on certain waters where specific jurisdictional definitions are not otherwise provided.”)

    Back to Citation

    [FR Doc. 2013-10080 Filed 4-29-13; 8:45 am]

    BILLING CODE 4910-81-P