2010-7676. Stainless Steel Sheet and Strip in Coils from Mexico; Notice of Amended Final Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review
[…] Failure to comply with the regulations and terms of an APO is a violation that is subject to sanction.

    We are issuing and publishing these amended final results of review and notice in accordance with sections 751(a) and 777(i) of the Act.

    Start Signature

    Dated: March 29, 2010.

    Ronald K. Lorentzen,

    Deputy Assistant Secretary for Import Administration.

    End Signature End Supplemental Information

    Footnotes

    2.  We note that 19 CFR 351.212(b)(1) states that “the Secretary normally will calculate an assessment rate for each importer of subject merchandise covered by the review.” It is Department practice to calculate multiple importer-specific assessment rates in cases where respondents have reported multiple importers and a single importer-specific rate where respondents reported only one importer.