• Start Preamble March 30, 2021.
[…] 16.  See IEX Rule 11.190(b)(14).

    Back to Citation

    17.  See Securities Exchange Act Release No. 86619 (August 9, 2019), 84 FR 41769, 41771 (August 15, 2019) (SR-IEX-2019-05).

    Back to Citation

    18.  No fee changes are proposed for executions below $1.00, which will continue to be assessed a fee of 0.30% of the total dollar value of the execution (unless otherwise eligible for a free execution in accordance with the IEX Fee Schedule). See IEX Fee Schedule, https://iextrading.com/​trading/​fees/​.

    Back to Citation

    22.  See Regulation NMS Rule 611(c). 17 CFR 242.610(c) (for quotations of $1.00 or more, “the fee or fees cannot exceed or accumulate to more than $0.003 per share”).

    Back to Citation