2021-06092. Data Collection for Analytics and Surveillance and Market-Based Rate Purposes
[…] Id. P 40.

    Back to Citation

    8.  Id. P 121.

    Back to Citation

    9.  NextEra Energy, Inc., 174 FERC ¶ 61,213 (2021) (NextEra).

    Back to Citation

    11.  Under § 35.36(a)(9)(iv), an affiliate of a specified company can also mean “[a]ny person that is under common control with the specified company.” 18 CFR 35.36(a)(9)(iv).

    Back to Citation

    12.  This does not mean that such utilities could never be considered affiliates based on other factors.