E7-6290. Medical Devices; Technical Amendment
[…] I. Highlights of the Final Rule

    FDA is making changes to correct typographical and other minor errors in certain device regulations in parts 803, 814, 820, 821, 822, 874, 886, 1002, 1005, and 1020 (21 CFR 803, 814, 820, 821, 822, 874, 886, 1002, 1005, and 1020).

    1. FDA is revising § 803.11 and replacing “301-443-8818” with “240-276-3151.”

    2. FDA is revising § 803.11 and replacing “http://www.fda.gov/​cdrh/​mdr/​mdr-forms.html” with “http://www.fda.gov/​medwatch/​getforms.htm.”

    3. FDA is revising § 803.21(a) and replacing “301-443-8818” with “240-276-3151.”

    4. FDA is revising § 803.21(a) and replacing “http://www.fda.gov/​cdrh/​mdr/​373.html” with “http://www.fda.gov/​cdrh/​mdr/​mdr-forms.html.”

    5. FDA is revising § 814.20(g) and replacing “FDA has issued a PMA guidance document to assist the applicant in the arrangement and content of a PMA. This guidance document is available on the Internet at http://www.fda.gov/​cdrh/​dsma/​pmaman/​front.html. This guidance document is also available upon request from the Center for Devices and Radiological Health, Division of Small Manufacturers Assistance (HFZ-220), 1350 Piccard Dr., Rockville, MD 20850, FAX 301-443-8818” with “Additional information on FDA policies and procedures, as well as links to PMA guidance documents, is available on the Internet at http://www.fda.gov/​cdrh/​devadvice/​pma/​.”