E7-6290. Medical Devices; Technical Amendment
[…] 10. FDA is revising § 822.22(b) and replacing “You may obtain guidance documents that discuss these mechanisms from the CDRH Web site and from the CDRH Facts-on-Demand System (800-899-0381 or 301-827-0111)” with “You may obtain guidance documents that discuss these mechanisms from the Center for Devices and Radiological Health's (CDRH's) Web site.”

    11. FDA is revising § 874.4420 and replacing “tonsil suction tub” with “tonsil suction tube.”

    12. FDA is revising § 874.4420 and replacing “ear suction tub” with “ear suction tube.”

    13. FDA is revising the section title in § 886.1090 and replacing “Haidlinger” with “Haidinger.”

    14. FDA is revising § 886.1090(a) and replacing “Haidlinger” with “Haidinger.”

    15. FDA is revising § 1002.7 and replacing “shall be addressed to the Center for Devices and Radiological Health, Electronic Product Reports, Office of Compliance (HFZ-307), 2098 Gaither Rd., Rockville, MD 20850” with “shall be addressed to the Center for Devices and Radiological Health, ATTN: Electronic Product Reports, Radiological Health Document Control (HFZ-309), Office of Communication, Education, and Radiation Programs, 9200 Corporate Blvd, Rockville, MD 20850.