E7-6290. Medical Devices; Technical Amendment
[…] 16. FDA is revising § 1002.10 and replacing “Center for Devices and Radiological Health, Electronic Product Reports, Office of Compliance (HFZ-307), 2098 Gaither Rd., Rockville, MD 20850” with “Center for Devices and Radiological Health, ATTN: Electronic Product Reports, Radiological Health Document Control (HFZ-309), Office of Communication, Education, and Radiation Programs, 9200 Corporate Blvd, Rockville, MD 20850.”

    17. FDA is revising § 1002.20(b) and replacing “Director, Center for Devices and Radiological Health, 5600 Fishers Lane, Rockville, MD 20857” with “Center for Devices and Radiological Health, ATTN: Accidental Radiation Occurrence Reports (HFZ-240), Office of Communication, Education, and Radiation Programs, 9200 Corporate Boulevard, Rockville, MD 20850.”