E7-6290. Medical Devices; Technical Amendment
[…] 14. FDA is revising § 886.1090(a) and replacing “Haidlinger” with “Haidinger.”

    15. FDA is revising § 1002.7 and replacing “shall be addressed to the Center for Devices and Radiological Health, Electronic Product Reports, Office of Compliance (HFZ-307), 2098 Gaither Rd., Rockville, MD 20850” with “shall be addressed to the Center for Devices and Radiological Health, ATTN: Electronic Product Reports, Radiological Health Document Control (HFZ-309), Office of Communication, Education, and Radiation Programs, 9200 Corporate Blvd, Rockville, MD 20850.

    16. FDA is revising § 1002.10 and replacing “Center for Devices and Radiological Health, Electronic Product Reports, Office of Compliance (HFZ-307), 2098 Gaither Rd., Rockville, MD 20850” with “Center for Devices and Radiological Health, ATTN: Electronic Product Reports, Radiological Health Document Control (HFZ-309), Office of Communication, Education, and Radiation Programs, 9200 Corporate Blvd, Rockville, MD 20850.”