2024-10749. Ceramic Tile From India: Initiation of Less-Than-Fair-Value Investigation
[…] Back to Citation

    15.  The deadline for rebuttal comments falls on June 8, 2024, which is a Saturday. In accordance with 19 CFR 351.303(b)(1), Commerce will accept rebuttal comments filed by 5:00 p.m. ET on June 10, 2024. Id. (“For both electronically filed and manually filed documents, if the applicable due date falls on a non-business day, the Secretary will accept documents that are filed on the next business day.”).

    Back to Citation

    16.   See section 771(10) of the Act.

    Back to Citation

    17.   See USEC, Inc. v. United States, 132 F. Supp. 2d 1, 8 (CIT 2001) (citing Algoma Steel Corp., Ltd. v. United States, 688 F. Supp. 639, 644 (CIT 1988), aff'd 865 F.2d 240 (Fed. Cir. 1989)).