2024-10749. Ceramic Tile From India: Initiation of Less-Than-Fair-Value Investigation
[…] Back to Citation

    8.   See First General Issues Supplement at 1-2 and Supplemental Exhibit I-66; see also Second Petition Supplement at 2-3 and Supplemental Exhibit I-70; Third Petition Supplement at 4.

    Back to Citation

    9.   See Antidumping Duties; Countervailing Duties, Final Rule,62 FR 27296, 27323 (May 19, 1997) ( Preamble); see also19 CFR 351.312.

    Back to Citation

    10.   See19 CFR 351.102(b)(21) (defining “factual information”).

    Back to Citation

    12.  The deadline for rebuttal comments falls on June 8, 2024, which is a Saturday. In accordance with 19 CFR 351.303(b)(1), Commerce will accept rebuttal comments filed by 5:00 p.m. ET on June 10, 2024. Id. (“For both electronically filed and manually filed documents, if the applicable due date falls on a non-business day, the Secretary will accept documents that are filed on the next business day.”).

    Back to Citation