• Start Preamble
[…] (section 110(a)(2)(C)); international and interstate pollution abatement (section 110(a)(2)(D)(ii)); adequate resources (section 110(a)(2)(E)); stationary source monitoring system (section 110(a)(2)(F)); emergency power (section 110(a)(2)(G)); future SIP revisions (section 110(a)(2)(H)); consultation with government officials (section 110(a)(2)(J)); public notification (section 110(a)(2)(J)); PSD and visibility protection (section 110(a)(2)(J)); air quality modeling/data (section 110(a)(2)(K)); permitting fees (section 110(a)(2)(L)); and consultation/participation by affected local entities (section 110(a)(2)(M)).

    B. CFR Codification Technical Correction to 40 CFR 52.1620(e)

    EPA is proposing to correct a CFR codification technical error made in the table titled “EPA Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the New Mexico SIP,” found at 40 CFR 52.1620(e).[14] EPA approved New Mexico's Air Pollution Episode Contingency Plan into the SIP on August 21, 1990 (55 FR 34013) under the SIP codification method in existence at the time.