2024-10934. Certain Alkyl Phosphate Esters From the People's Republic of China: Initiation of Less-Than-Fair-Value Investigation
[…] Back to Citation

    10.  The deadline for product characteristics comments falls on June 2, 2024, which is a Sunday. In accordance with 19 CFR 351.303(b)(1), Commerce will accept comments filed by 5:00 p.m. ET on June 3, 2024 (“For both electronically filed and manually filed documents, if the applicable due date falls on a non-business day, the Secretary will accept documents that are filed on the next business day.”).

    Back to Citation

    11.   See section 771(10) of the Act.

    Back to Citation

    12.   See USEC, Inc. v. United States, 132 F. Supp. 2d 1, 8 (CIT 2001) (citing Algoma Steel Corp., Ltd. v. United States, 688 F. Supp. 639, 644 (CIT 1988), aff'd Algoma Steel Corp., Ltd. v.