2024-10934. Certain Alkyl Phosphate Esters From the People's Republic of China: Initiation of Less-Than-Fair-Value Investigation
[…] Back to Citation

    5.   See section on “Determination of Industry Support for the Petitions,” infra.

    Back to Citation

    6.   See Antidumping Duties; Countervailing Duties, Final Rule,62 FR 27296, 27323 (May 19, 1997) ( Preamble); see also19 CFR 351.312.

    Back to Citation

    7.   See19 CFR 351.102(b)(21) (defining “factual information”).

    Back to Citation

    8.  The deadline for scope comments falls on June 2, 2024, which is a Sunday. In accordance with 19 CFR 351.303(b)(1), Commerce will accept comments filed by 5:00 p.m. ET on June 3, 2024 (“For both electronically filed and manually filed documents, if the applicable due date falls on a non-business day, the Secretary will accept documents that are filed on the next business day.”).

    Back to Citation