2024-10934. Certain Alkyl Phosphate Esters From the People's Republic of China: Initiation of Less-Than-Fair-Value Investigation
[…] Back to Citation

    31.   Id.

    Back to Citation

    32.   Id.

    Back to Citation

    33.   Id.

    Back to Citation

    34.   Id.

    Back to Citation

    35.   Id.

    Back to Citation

    36.   See Petition at Volume I (page 14 and Exhibit I-8); see also First General Issues Supplement at 1 and Exhibit I-8.

    Back to Citation

    37.   See Memorandum, “Release of U.S. Customs and Border Protection Data,” dated May 8, 2024.

    Back to Citation

    38.  The Q&V questionnaire response deadline falls on May 27, 2024, which is a federal holiday. In accordance with 19 CFR 351.303(b)(1), Commerce will accept Q&V questionnaire responses filed by 5:00 p.m. ET on May 28, 2024 (“For both electronically filed and manually filed documents, if the applicable due date falls on a non-business day, the Secretary will accept documents that are filed on the next business day.”)

    Back to Citation