03-5738. National Emission Standards for Hazardous Air Pollutants: Printing, Coating, and Dyeing of Fabrics and Other Textiles
[…] - Administrative practice and procedure
- Air pollution control
- Hazardous substances
- Incorporation by reference
- Intergovernmental relations
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
Dated: February 28, 2003.
Christine Todd Whitman,
Administrator.
For the reasons stated in the preamble, title 40, chapter I, part 63 of the Code of Federal Regulations is amended as follows:
End Amendment Part Start PartPART 63—[AMENDED]
End Part Start Amendment Part1. The authority citation for part 63 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part2. Section § 63.14 is amended by revising paragraph (i)(3). The revision reads as follows:
End Amendment Part Start Printed Page 32189(i) * * *
(3) ANSI/ASME PTC 19.10-1981, “Flue and Exhaust Gas Analyses [Part 10, Instruments and Apparatus],” IBR approved for §§ 63.865(b), 63.3360(e)(1)(iii), 63.4166(a)(3), § 63.4362(a)(3), § 63.4766(a)(3), 63.4965(a)(3), § 53.5160(d)(1)(iii), 63.9307(c)(2), and 63.9323(a)(3).
* * * * *Start Amendment Part3. Part 63 is amended by adding subpart OOOO to read as follows: