2019-09050. Approval and Promulgation of Air Quality Implementation Plans; Colorado; Revisions to Regulation Number 3
[…] • Nitrogen dioxide
    • Ozone
    • Particulate matter
    • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
    • Volatile Organic Compounds
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: April 29, 2019.

    Debra Thomas,

    Acting Regional Administrator, Region 8.

    End Signature

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority for citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart G—Colorado

    Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 52.320, the table in paragraph (c) is amended:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. Under the center heading “5 CCR 1001-05, Regulation Number 3, Part A, Concerning General Provisions Applicable to Reporting and Permitting” by revising entries I, V, and VI; and

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b.