2023-10772. Certification of Dispatchers
[…] Back to Citation

    31.  44 U.S.C. 3501 et seq.

    32.  Throughout the tables in this document, the dollar equivalent cost is derived from the 2020 Surface Transportation Board's Full Year Wage A&B data series using the appropriate employee group hourly wage rate that includes 75-percent overhead charges.

    Back to Citation

    33.  Totals may not add due to rounding.

    Back to Citation

    34.  64 FR 43255 (Aug. 10, 1999).

    Back to Citation

    35.  19 U.S.C. Ch. 13.

    Back to Citation

    40.   See23 CFR 771.116(c)(15) (categorically excluding “[p]romulgation of rules, the issuance of policy statements, the waiver or modification of existing regulatory requirements, or discretionary approvals that do not result in significantly increased emissions of air or water pollutants or noise”).

    Back to Citation

    44.   See Department of Transportation Act of 1966, as amended (Pub. L. 89–670, 80 Stat. 931); 49 U.S.C. 303.

    Back to Citation

    46.  Public Law 104–4, 2 U.S.C. 1531.

    Back to Citation

    48.  66 FR 28355 (May 22, 2001).

    Back to Citation