Start Preamble
[…] 4. Section 52.2304 is amended by revising the paragraph (f) heading and adding paragraph (f)(3) to read as follows:
End Amendment PartVisibility protection.* * * * *(f) Measures Addressing Disapproval Associated with NOX, SO2, and PM. * * *
(3) The deficiencies associated with PM with respect to best available retrofit technology under section 169A of the Clean Air Act, as identified in EPA's disapproval of the regional haze plan submitted by Texas on March 31, 2009, are satisfied by § 52.2287.
5. Section 52.2312 is amended by revising paragraph (a) and removing and reserving paragraph (b).
End Amendment PartThe revision reads as follows:
Requirements for the control of SO 2 emissions to address in full or in part requirements related to BART, reasonable progress, and interstate visibility transport.(a) The Texas source-specific BART limits set forth in § 52.2287 constitute the Federal Implementation Plan provisions fully addressing Texas' obligations with respect to best available retrofit technology under section 169A of the Act and the deficiencies associated with EPA's disapprovals in Start Printed