Start Preamble
[…] * * * * *PART 78—APPEAL PROCEDURES
End Part Start Amendment Part6. The authority citation for part 78 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part[Amended]7. Section 78.1 is amended in paragraph (a)(1)(i)(D) by removing “FFFFF,” and by removing and reserving paragraph (b)(18).
End Amendment Part[Amended]8. Section 78.3 is amended in paragraphs (a)(4), (c)(7)(iv), and (d)(2)(iv) by removing “FFFFF,” and in paragraph (d)(6) by removing “FFFFF,” and “§ 97.906,”.
End Amendment Part[Amended]9. Section 78.4 is amended:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parta. In paragraph (a)(1)(iv)(A), by removing “CSAPR SO 2 Group 2 unit or CSAPR SO2 Group 2 source, or Texas SO2 Trading Program unit or Texas SO2 Trading Program source” and adding in its place “or CSAPR SO2 Group 2 unit or CSAPR SO2 Group 2 source”; and
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partb.