2018-09549. Sentencing Guidelines for United States Courts
[…] In addition, the amendment makes clerical changes to § 2A3.6 (Aggravated Offenses Relating to Registration as a Sex Offender) to reflect the adoption of section 2250(b) and the associated redesignation of section 2250(c) as section 2250(d).

    Second, the amendment responds to section 3 of the Transnational Drug Trafficking Act of 2016, Public Law 114-154 (May 16, 2016), which made changes relating to the trafficking of counterfeit drugs by amending the language in the penalty provision at 18 U.S.C. 2320. The Act amended section 2320(b)(3) to replace the term “counterfeit drug” with the phrase “a drug that uses a counterfeit mark on or in connection with the drug.”