Start Preamble
[…] See section 307(b)(2) of the CAA.
Start List of SubjectsList of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52
- Environmental protection
- Air pollution control
- Carbon monoxide,
Dated: April 29, 2022.
Daniel Blackman,
Regional Administrator, Region 4.
For the reasons stated in the preamble, the EPA amends 40 CFR part 52 as follows:
Start PartPART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
End Part Start Amendment Part1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment PartSubpart L—Georgia
[Removed and Reserved]2. Remove and reserve § 52.569;
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part3. In § 52.570, in paragraph (c), amend the table by revising the entry for “391-3-1-.02(7);” and in paragraph (e), amend the table by adding an entry at the end of the table for “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2015 8-Hour Ozone NAAQS” to read as follows:
End Amendment PartIdentification of plan.* * * * *(c) * * *
EPA-Approved Georgia Regulations