2022-12610. Air Plan Approval; Missouri; General Conformity Rescission
[…] • Sulfur oxides
    • Volatile organic compounds
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: June 7, 2022.

    Meghan A. McCollister,

    Regional Administrator, Region 7.

    End Signature

    For the reasons stated in the preamble, the EPA proposes to amend 40 CFR part 52 as set forth below:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart AA—Missouri

    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 52.1320, the table in paragraph (c) is amended by removing the entry “10-6.300” under the heading “Chapter 6—Air Quality Standards, Definitions, Sampling and Reference Methods, and Air Pollution Control Regulations for the State of Missouri”.

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    3. In § 52.1323, paragraphs (h) and (j) are revised to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Approval status.
    * * * * *