2019-12840. Strontium Chromate From Austria: Amended Preliminary Determination of Sales at Less Than Fair Value
[…] Period of Investigation

    The period of investigation is July 1, 2017 through June 30, 2018.

    Scope of Investigation

    The product covered by this investigation is strontium chromate from Austria. For a complete description of the scope of this investigation, see the Appendix to this notice.

    Analysis of the Significant Ministerial Error Allegation

    Commerce will analyze any comments received and, if appropriate, correct any significant ministerial error by amending the preliminary determination according to 19 CFR 351.351.224(e). A ministerial error is defined in 19 CFR 351.224(f) as “an error in addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication, or the like, and any other similar type of unintentional error which the Secretary considers ministerial.” [3] A significant ministerial error is defined as a ministerial error, the correction of which, singly or in combination with other errors, would result in: (1) a change of at least five absolute percentage points in, but not less than 25 percent of, the weighted-average dumping margin