E9-12594. Assessment and Collection of Regulatory Fees for Fiscal Year 2009
[…] Back to Citation

    238.  FCC News Release, “Broadcast Station Totals as of September 30, 2007.”

    Back to Citation

    239.  See OMB, North American Industry Classification System: United States, 1997, at 509 (1997) (Radio Stations) (NAICS code 515112).

    Back to Citation

    240.  Id.

    Back to Citation

    241.  “Concerns are affiliates of each other when one concern controls or has the power to control the other, or a third party or parties controls or has the power to control both.” 13 CFR 121.103(a)(1).

    Back to Citation

    242.  “SBA counts the receipts or employees of the concern whose size is at issue and those of all its domestic and foreign affiliates, regardless of whether the affiliates are organized for profit, in determining the concern's size.” 13 CFR 121(a)(4).

    Back to Citation

    243.  13 CFR 121.201, NAICS codes 513111 and 513112.

    Back to Citation

    244.  See supra note 242.

    Back to Citation