Start Preamble
[…] Back to Citation29. 84 FR 3062 (February 8, 2019).
Back to Citation30. 84 FR 4131 (February 14, 2019).
Back to Citation31. 84 FR 16560 (April 19, 2019).
Back to Citation33. See 83 FR 49160 (September 28, 2018) and 84 FR 4131 (February 14, 2019).
Back to Citation34. 5 U.S.C. 601 et seq.
Back to Citation35. U.S. SBA, Table of Small Business Size Standards Matched to North American Industry Classification System Codes, available at https://www.sba.gov/sites/default/files/files/Size_Standards_Table.pdf.
Back to Citation36. See 13 CFR 121.201.
Back to Citation38. 83 FR 58432 (November 19, 2018).
Back to Citation39. 5 U.S.C. 601 et seq.
Back to Citation40. The SBA defines a small banking organization as having $550 million or less in assets, where “a financial institution's assets are determined by averaging the assets reported on its four quarterly financial statements for the preceding year.” See 13 CFR 121.201 (as amended, effective December 2, 2014). “SBA counts the receipts, employees, or other measure of size of the concern whose size is at issue and all of its domestic and foreign affiliates.”