Start Preamble
[…] Section 1.05-5 including the section heading.
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partc. Section 1.05-10(b).
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partd. Section 1.05-20(a).
End Amendment Part[Amended]3. In addition to amendments set forth in the nomenclature change above, in § 1.05-20(a), remove “/3406”, immediately after “G-LRA”.
End Amendment Part Start PartPART 3—COAST GUARD AREAS, DISTRICTS, MARINE INSPECTION ZONES, AND CAPTAIN OF THE PORT ZONES
End Part Start Amendment Part4. The authority citation for part 3 is revised to read as follows:
End Amendment Part[Amended]5. In § 3.40-15(b), remove the words “88°00′ W. latitude”, “89°10′ N. latitude”, and “Eighth Coast Guard District line; thence west along the Eighth Coast Guard District line” and add, in their place, the words “88°00′ W. longitude”, “89°10′ W. longitude”, and “northern boundary of Montgomery County; thence southwesterly along the northern and western boundaries of Montgomery, Carroll, Holmes, Humphreys, Sharkey, and Issaquena Counties to the Louisiana-Arkansas