Start Preamble
[…] This is a project-specific plan amendment applicable only to the Pacific Connector Pipeline Project and would not change future management direction for any other project.
The 36 CFR 219 planning rule requirements that are likely to be directly related to this amendment include: § 219.8(a)(3)(i)—The plan must include plan components “to maintain or restore the ecological integrity of riparian areas in the plan area, including plan components to maintain or restore structure, function, composition, and connectivity.”Start Printed Page 28842
UNF-2—Project-Specific Amendment To Allow the Pacific Connector Pipeline Project in Riparian Areas: