Start Preamble
[…] See Rule 17a-5(c)(1) and (c)(5).
Back to Citation60. See proposed paragraph (d)(3)(iii) of Rule 17a-5.
Back to Citation61. See proposed paragraph (d)(3)(i)(C) of Rule 17a-5.
Back to Citation62. See proposed paragraph (d)(3)(iii) of Rule 17a-5.
Back to Citation63. See Amendments to Rules Regarding Management's Report on Internal Control Over Financial Reporting, Exchange Act Release No. 55928 (Jun. 27, 2007), 72 FR 35310 (Jun. 27, 2007). See also Exchange Act Rule 12b-2 (17 CFR 240.12b-2) and Rule 1-02 of Regulation S-X (17 CFR 210.1-02), which state that a “material weakness is a deficiency, or a combination of deficiencies, in internal controls over financial reporting such that there is a reasonable possibility that a material misstatement of the registrant's annual or interim financial statements will not be prevented or detected on a timely basis.”