• Start Preamble Start Printed Page 33853
[…] 95.  Id. at 2, 5.

    Back to Citation

    96.  Id. at 3-4 (citing EPSA, 136 S. Ct. 760).

    Back to Citation

    97.  Id. at 4 (citing Order No. 745, 134 FERC ¶ 61,187 at PP 64, 66).

    Back to Citation

    98.  Id. at 5 (citing Order No. 745-A, 137 FERC ¶ 61,215 at P 66; Order No. 2222, 172 FERC ¶ 61,247 at P 2 n.8).

    Back to Citation

    99.  Id. at 2, 6.

    Back to Citation

    100.  Id. at 6.

    Back to Citation

    101.  Id.

    Back to Citation

    102.  Order No. 745, 134 FERC ¶ 61,187 at P 2 n.2; Order No. 2222, 172 FERC ¶ 61,247 at P 2 n.8 (citing 18 CFR 35.28(b)(4)) (“Demand response means a reduction in the consumption of electric energy by customers from their expected consumption in response to an increase in the price of electric energy or to incentive payments designed to induce lower consumption of electric energy.”).

    Back to Citation

    103.  See supra P 36.

    Back to Citation

    104.  See Order No. 2222, 172 FERC ¶ 61,247 at P 145.

    Back to Citation

    105.  Id.

    Back to Citation

    106.  Order No. 745-A, 137 FERC ¶ 61,215 at P 64 (citing Order No. 745, 134 FERC ¶ 61,187 at P 61).