2024-11116. Regulation S-P: Privacy of Consumer Financial Information and Safeguarding Customer Information
[…] Back to Citation281. See discussion on Incident Response Program Including Customer Notification supra Section II.A.
Back to Citation282. See17 CFR 248.30(a)(2)(iii). See also15 U.S.C. 6801(b)(3) (mandating that the Commission shall establish appropriate standards for the financial institutions subject to its jurisdiction relating to administrative, technical, and physical safeguards “to protect against unauthorized access to or use of such records or information which could result in substantial harm or inconvenience to any customer.”).