Start Preamble
[…] - Incorporation by reference
- Intergovernmental relations
- Nitrogen dioxide
- Ozone
- Particulate matter
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
- Sulfur oxides
Dated: May 28, 2024.
Jeaneanne Gettle,
Acting Regional Administrator, Region 4.
For the reasons stated in the preamble, EPA amends 40 CFR part 52 as follows:
Start Part Start Printed Page 47470PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
End Part Start Amendment Part1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment PartSubpart S—Kentucky
Start Amendment Part2. In § 52.920(c), amend Table 1 under the center heading “Chapter 51 Attainment and Maintenance of the National Ambient Air Quality Standards” by revising the entry for “401 KAR 51:010 ” to read as follows:
End Amendment PartIdentification of plan.* * * * *(c) * * *
Table 1 to Paragraph (c) —EPA-Approved Kentucky Laws and Regulations