• Start Preamble
[…] The filings must be made on EDGAR in the format required by the EDGAR Filer Manual, as defined in § 232.11 (Rule 11 of Regulation S-T). Notwithstanding § 232.104 (Rule 104 of Regulation S-T), the documents filed or furnished under this paragraph will be considered as officially filed with or furnished to, as applicable, the Commission.

    * * * * *

    (d) All documents, including any information with respect to which confidential treatment is requested, filed pursuant to section 13(n) (15 U.S.C. 78m(n)) and section 13(f) (15 U.S.C. 78m(f)) of the Exchange Act and the rules and regulations thereunder shall be filed in electronic format.

    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    5. Amend § 232.102 in paragraph (a) introductory text by adding the phrase “, Rule 0-6 under the Advisers Act (§ 275.0-6 of this chapter)” after “Rule 0-4 under the Investment Company Act (§ 270.0-4 of this chapter),”

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    6. Amend § 232.201 by revising paragraph (a) introductory text to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Temporary hardship exemption.