• Start Preamble Start Printed Page 25904
[…] We propose to clarify and harmonize the general requirement in 40 CFR 63.5140(a) with the reporting requirement in 40 CFR 63.5180(g)(2)(v) and 40 CFR 63.5180(h)(4) and the recordkeeping requirement in 40 CFR 63.5190(a)(5). Section 40 CFR 63.5140(a) currently states that, “You must be in compliance with the standards in this subpart at all times . . .”. We propose to add clarification to this text to read; “You must be in compliance with the applicable emission standards in 40 CFR 63.5120 and the operating limits in Table 1 of this subpart at all times.”