06-4903. Market-Based Rates for Wholesale Sales of Electric Energy, Capacity and Ancillary Services by Public Utilities
[…] Back to Citation

    117.  Revised Public Utility Filing Requirements, Order No. 2001, 67 FR 31043 (May 8, 2002), FERC Stats. & Regs., Regulations Preambles January 2001-December 2005 ¶ 31,127 (2002).

    Back to Citation

    118.  See Southern Company Services, Inc., 99 FERC ¶ 61,103 (2002).

    Back to Citation

    119.  18 CFR 35.1(g) (2005) (“[A]ny market-based rate agreement pursuant to a tariff shall not be filed with the Commission”).

    Back to Citation

    120.  The market-based rate code of conduct has at times been confused with the Commission's Standards of Conduct.