06-5142. In the Matter of: Swiss Telecom, 777 Bay the Wicket, P.O. Box 46070, Toronto, ON M5G 2P6, Respondent; Decision and Order
[…] Kenneth H. Page, Page Arnold LLP, Suite 2200, 439 University Avenue, Toronto, Ontario, M5G 1Y8. BIS has submitted evidence that establishes that this charging letter was received by Swiss Telecom on or about December 9, 2005. BIS has also submitted evidence that establishes that this charging letter was received by Mr. Arnold Page on or about December 8, 2005.

    Section 766.6(a) of the Regulations provides, in pertinent part, that “[t]he respondent must answer the charging letter within 30 days after being served with notice of issuance of the charging letter” initiating the administrative enforcement proceeding. To date, Swiss Telecom has not filed an answer to the charging letter.