• Start Preamble June 25, 2019.
[…] See also 7 U.S.C. Sec. 7(d)(3) (“The board of trade shall list on the contract market only contracts that are not readily susceptible to manipulation.”).

    Back to Citation

    39.  See, e.g., Winklevoss II, at 37594.

    Back to Citation

    40.  See, e.g., Winklevoss II, at 37589-90.

    Back to Citation