• Start Preamble
[…] • Intergovernmental relations
    • Nitrogen dioxide
    • Ozone
    • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
    • Volatile organic compounds
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: June 25, 2019.

    Cosmo Servidio,

    Regional Administrator, Region III.

    End Signature

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart V—Maryland

    Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 52.1070, the table in paragraph (e) is amended by adding an entry “Basic vehicle emission inspection and maintenance (I/M) program requirement certification for the 2008 ozone national ambient air quality standard” at the end of the table to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (e) * * *

    Start Printed Page 33008
    Name of non-regulatory SIP revisionApplicable geographic areaState submittal dateEPA approval dateAdditional explanation