2017-14549. Electronic Information for Cargo Exported From the United States; Technical Amendments
[…] * * * * *
    Start Part

    PART 192—EXPORT CONTROL

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    31. The authority citation for part 192 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Start Printed Page 32240 Authority: 19 U.S.C. 66, 1624, 1646c. Subpart A also issued under 19 U.S.C. 1627a, 1646a, 1646b; subpart B also issued under 13 U.S.C. 303; 19 U.S.C. 2071 note; 46 U.S.C. 91.

    End Authority
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    32. Amend § 192.0 as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. Remove all references to “Customs” and add in their place “CBP”.

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b. Remove the words “Census Regulations at part 30, subpart E ( 15 CFR part 30, subpart E)” and add in their place “Foreign Trade Regulations (FTR) of the Census Bureau, U.S. Department of Commerce, at part 30, subpart A (15 CFR part 30, subpart A)”.

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    33. Revise § 192.11 to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part