2017-14549. Electronic Information for Cargo Exported From the United States; Technical Amendments
[…] CBP is amending various sections in part 4 to correct certain outdated citations to the United States Code (U.S.C.) and the CFR. Section 4.61(c) is amended to correct “46 U.S.C. App. 97” to “46 U.S.C. 60106”, “46 U.S.C. App. 98” to “46 U.S.C. 60109”, and “Payment of State and Federal fees and fees due the Government of the Virgin Islands of the United States (46 U.S.C. App. 100)” to “Payment of all legal fees that have accrued on the vessel (46 U.S.C. 60107)”. Section 4.75(a) is amended to correct “46 U.S.C. 91” to “46 U.S.C. 60105.” [4] Section 4.61(e) is amended to correct a typographical error.