2018-15225. Steel Racks From the People's Republic of China: Initiation of Less-Than-Fair-Value Investigation
[…] Back to Citation

    46.  See China AD Initiation Checklist.

    Back to Citation

    47.  See Volume I of the Petition at Exhibit I-6; see also General Issues Supplement, at 1 and Exhibit 1.

    Back to Citation

    48.  See Policy Bulletin 05.1: Separate-Rates Practice and Application of Combination Rates in Antidumping Investigation involving Non-Market Economy Countries (April 5, 2005), available at http://enforcement.trade.gov/​policy/​bull05-1.pdf (Policy Bulletin 05.1).

    Back to Citation

    49.  Although in past investigations this deadline was 60 days, consistent with 19 CFR 351.301(a), which states that “the Secretary may request any person to submit factual information at any time during a proceeding,” this deadline is now 30 days.

    Back to Citation

    50.  See Policy Bulletin 05.1 at 6 (emphasis added).

    Back to Citation

    54.  See section 782(b) of the Act.

    Back to Citation