• Start Preamble
[…] • Carbon monoxide
    • Intergovernmental relations
    • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: June 20, 2003.

    Lawrence E. Starfield,

    Acting Regional Administrator, Region 6.

    End Signature Start Amendment Part

    Chapter I, title 40 of the Code of Federal Regulations is amended as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Part

    PART 52—[AMENDED]

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7402 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subchapter SS—Texas

    Start Amendment Part

    2. The table in § 52.2270(e) entitled “EPA approved nonregulatory provisions and quasi-regulatory measures in the Texas SIP” is amended by adding to the end of the table three entries for the El Paso carbon monoxide nonattainment area to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (e) * * *