2019-15611. Lifetime Disqualification for Human Trafficking
[…] Though this final rule is not a discretionary regulatory action and thus will not result in such an expenditure, the Agency does discuss the effects of this rule elsewhere in this preamble.

    F. Paperwork Reduction Act

    This final rule calls for no new collection of information under the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995 (44 U.S.C. 3501-3520).

    G. E.O. 13132 (Federalism)

    A rule has implications for Federalism under Section 1(a) of Executive Order 13132 if it has “substantial direct effects on the States, on the relationship between the national government and the States, or on the distribution of power and responsibilities among the various levels of government.” FMCSA has determined that this rule would not have substantial direct costs on or for States, nor would it limit the policymaking discretion of States. Nothing in this document preempts any State law or regulation.