2022-15745. EPA-R07-OAR-2022-0382; FRL-9767-02-R7]
[…] • Air pollution control
    • Incorporation by reference
    • Ozone
    • Volatile organic compounds
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: July 18, 2022.

    Meghan A. McCollister,

    Regional Administrator, Region 7.

    End Signature

    For the reasons stated in the preamble, the EPA amends 40 CFR part 52 as set forth below:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart AA—Missouri

    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 52.1320, the table in paragraph (c) is amended by removing the entry “10-5.440” under the heading “Chapter 5—Air Quality Standards and Air Pollution Control Regulations for the St. Louis Metropolitan”.

    End Amendment Part End Supplemental Information

    [FR Doc. 2022-15745 Filed 7-25-22; 8:45 am]

    BILLING CODE 6560-50-P

Document Information

Effective Date:
8/25/2022
Published:
07/26/2022
Department:
Environmental Protection Agency
Entry Type:
Rule
Action:
Final rule.