E6-12047. Transactions Subject to FPA Section 203
[…] Back to Citation

    63.  Order No. 669-A at P 103.

    Back to Citation

    65.  Id. at 33.2(j)(2).

    Back to Citation

    66.  APPA/NRECA Rehearing Request at 2 (emphasis in the original).

    Back to Citation

    67.  Id. at 4.

    Back to Citation

    68.  Id. at 6-7.

    Back to Citation

    69.  Id. at 7-8.

    Back to Citation

    70.  A specific verification requirement applicable to Exhibit M, as requested by APPA/NRECA, is unnecessary since, under section 33.7, the original application, of which Exhibit M is a part, must be “signed by a person or persons having authority with respect thereto and having knowledge of the matters therein set forth, and must be verified under oath.”

    Back to Citation

    [FR Doc. E6-12047 Filed 7-26-06; 8:45 am]

    BILLING CODE 6717-01-P

Document Information

Comments Received:
0 Comments
Effective Date:
8/28/2006
Published:
07/27/2006
Department:
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Entry Type:
Rule
Action: