2019-16195. Air Plan Approval; Kentucky; Interstate Transport (Prongs 1 and 2) for the 2010 1-Hour NO2
[…] See section 307(b)(2).
Start List of SubjectsList of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52
- Environmental protection
- Air pollution control
- Incorporation by reference
- Intergovernmental relations
- Nitrogen dioxide
- Ozone
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
Dated: July 18, 2019.
Mary S. Walker,
Regional Administrator, Region 4.
40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:
Start PartPART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
End Part Start Amendment Part1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment PartSubpart S—Kentucky
Start Amendment Part2. Section 52.920(e) is amended by adding an entry for “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour NO 2 NAAQS” at the end of the table to read as follows:
End Amendment PartIdentification of plan.* * * * *(e) * * *
EPA-Approved Kentucky Non-Regulatory Provisions