2022-14202. Air Plan Approval; Indiana; Redesignation of the Indiana Portion of the Louisville, Indiana-Kentucky Area to Attainment of the 2015 Ozone Standards
[…] - Incorporation by reference
- Intergovernmental relations
- Nitrogen dioxide
- Ozone
- Volatile organic compounds
40 CFR Part 81
- Environmental protection
- Air pollution control
- National parks
- Wilderness areas
Dated: June 28, 2022.
Cheryl Newton,
Deputy Regional Administrator, Region 5.
For the reasons stated in the preamble, 40 CFR parts 52 and 81 are amended as follows:
Start PartPART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
End Part Start Amendment Part1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part2. In § 52.770, the table in paragraph (e) is amended by adding entries for “Clark and Floyd Counties 2015 8-hour Ozone Emission Inventory,” “Lake, Porter, Clark, and Floyd Counties 2015 8-hour Ozone Emission Statement” and “Clark and Floyd Counties 2015 8-hour Ozone Maintenance Plan” immediately following the entry for “Lake and Porter Counties 2008 8-hour Ozone Maintenance Plan” to read as follows:
End Amendment PartIdentification of plan.* * * * *(e) * * *