2011-16745. Information Collection Activity: Plans and Information, Extension of a Collection; Comment Request
[…] • MMS-0142 (Environmental Impact Analysis Worksheet) is a fill in the blank form that is submitted to identify the environmental impact-producing factors (IPFs) for the listed environmental resources.

    BOEMRE is also providing: Tips to Avoid Common Emissions Spreadsheet Errors and Instructions, which are printed at the end of this notice for your review.

    We will protect information considered proprietary under the Freedom of Information Act (5 U.S.C. 552) and its implementing regulations (43 CFR 2), 30 CFR 250.197, “Data and information to be made available to the public or for limited inspection,” and 30 CFR Part 252, “Outer Continental Shelf (OCS) Oil and Gas Information Program.” No items of a sensitive nature are collected. Responses are mandatory.

    Frequency: On occasion, weekly, monthly, semi-annually, annually, and varies by section.