• AGENCY:
[…] See34 U.S.C. 20144(d)(3)(A)(i) (“Except as provided in subparagraph (B) [minimum payments provisions] and subject to the limitations described in clause (ii) [individual and family statutory caps], the Special Master shall carry out paragraph (1), by . . . further dividing the funds allocated to non-9/11 related victims of state sponsored terrorism on a pro rata basis, based on the amounts outstanding and unpaid on eligible claims, until such amounts have been paid in full or the Fund is closed.”).