Start Preamble
[…] Id., n.244.
Back to Citation57. AWS Relocation and Cost Sharing Report and Order, 21 FCC Rcd at 4516-17 para. 80, citing 47 CFR 24.243 (PCS cost-sharing formula). See also 47 CFR 27.1164 and 27.1180 (AWS cost-sharing formula for FS and BRS relocations, respectively).
Back to Citation58. The AWS Relocation and Cost Sharing Report and Order was published in the Federal Register on May 24, 2006 (71 FR 29818) and the deadline for filing petitions for reconsideration or clarification was thirty-days thereafter. See 47 CFR 1.429(d).
Back to Citation59. See 47 CFR 27.1162 and 27.1178. See also 47 CFR 1.429(a) (“[w]here the action was taken by the Commission, the petition will be acted on by the Commission”).
Back to Citation60. See AWS Relocation and Cost Sharing Report and Order, 21 FCC Rcd at 4509-4510, 4531 para. 67, 123.
Back to Citation61. MSTV comments at 1-2.
Back to Citation62. Id.
Back to Citation63. Id. at 2.
Back to Citation64. T-Mobile comments at 4-5.