2013-18415. Approval and Promulgation of Air Quality Implementation Plans; Pennsylvania; Update to Materials Incorporated by Reference
[…] Entries in paragraphs (c) and (d) of this section with EPA approval dates on or after April 1, 2013 will be incorporated by reference in the next update to the SIP compilation.

    (2)(i) EPA Region III certifies that the following rules and regulations provided by EPA at the addresses in paragraph (b)(3) of this section are an exact duplicate of the officially promulgated State rules/regulations which have been approved as part of the State implementation plan as of April 1, 2013:

    (A) Materials in Notebook “40 CFR 52.2020(c)(1)—1. PA Department of Environmental Protection (PA DEP); 2. PA Department of Transportation (PA DOT).”

    (B) Materials in Notebook “1. 40 CFR 52.2020(c)(2)—Allegheny County Health Department (ACHD); 2. 40 CFR 52.2020(c)(3)—Philadelphia Air Management Services (AMS).”