• Start Preamble
[…] A full description of the scope of the order is contained in the Memorandum to Paul Piquado, Assistant Secretary for Import Administration, entitled “Issues and Decision Memorandum for the Final Results in the Second Antidumping Duty Order Administrative Review of Diamond Sawblades and Parts Thereof from the Republic of Korea” dated June 10, 2013.[2] The written description is dispositive.

    Ministerial Error

    Section 751(h) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended (Act), and 19 CFR 351.224(f) define a “ministerial error” as an error “in addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication, or the like, and any similar type of unintentional error which the Secretary considers ministerial.” We have analyzed Ehwa's ministerial error comments and have determined, in accordance with section 751(h) of the Act and 19 CFR 351.224(e), that we, in fact, made ministerial errors in our calculations for the Final Results: See Memorandum from Sergio Balbontin to Susan H. Kuhbach, Antidumping