01-20148. Revisions to the Export Administration Regulations; Country Group E:1; License Exception TMP
[…] b. By revising paragraph (b)(2)(iv); and

    c. By revising the phrase “Cuba, Iran, Iraq, Libya, North Korea, Sudan or Syria” in paragraph (b)(3)(i)(D) to read “countries in Country Group E:1 (see Supplement No. 1 to this part)”.

    Servicing and replacement of parts and equipment (RPL).
    * * * * *

    (b) * * *

    (2) * * *

    (iv) Terrorist supporting countries. No repaired commodity or software may be exported or reexported to countries in Country Group E:1 (see Supplement No. 1 to this part).

    * * * * *

    8. Section 740.13 is amended by revising the phrase “except Cuba, Iran, Iraq, Libya, North Korea, Sudan, and Syria” in paragraph (d)(3)(i) to read “except destinations in Country Group E:1 (see Supplement No. 1 to this part).”

    Start Amendment Part

    9. Section 740.15 is amended:

    End Amendment Part