01-20148. Revisions to the Export Administration Regulations; Country Group E:1; License Exception TMP
[…] Servicing and replacement of parts and equipment (RPL).
    * * * * *

    (b) * * *

    (2) * * *

    (iv) Terrorist supporting countries. No repaired commodity or software may be exported or reexported to countries in Country Group E:1 (see Supplement No. 1 to this part).

    * * * * *

    8. Section 740.13 is amended by revising the phrase “except Cuba, Iran, Iraq, Libya, North Korea, Sudan, and Syria” in paragraph (d)(3)(i) to read “except destinations in Country Group E:1 (see Supplement No. 1 to this part).”

    Start Amendment Part

    9. Section 740.15 is amended:

    End Amendment Part

    (a) By revising the phrase “Cuba, Iran, Iraq, Libya, North Korea, Sudan, or Syria” in paragraphs (a)(1)(i), (a)(1)(ii), (a)(3)(iv), (a)(3)(v), (a)(3)(vi), (a)(3)(vii), (a)(3)(viii) and (a)(3)(ix) to read “a destination in Country Group E:1 (see Supplement No. 1 to this part)”; and

    (b) By revising the phrase “Cuba, Iran, Iraq, Sudan, Syria, Libya, and North Korea” in paragraph (a)(2)(ii) to read “a destination in Country Group E:1 (see Supplement No. 1 to this part)”.

    Start Amendment Part