00-19985. Workforce Investment Act
[…] The weekly payment level must be adjusted to reflect changes in total family income as determined by Local Board policies. (WIA sec. 134(e)(3)(C).)

    End Part Start Part

    PART 664—YOUTH ACTIVITIES UNDER TITLE I OF THE WORKFORCE INVESTMENT ACT

    Subpart A—Youth Councils
    664.100
    What is the youth council?
    664.110
    Who is responsible for oversight of youth programs in the local area?
    Subpart B—Eligibility for Youth Services
    664.200
    Who is eligible for youth services?
    664.205
    How is the “deficient in basic literacy skills” criterion in § 664.200(c)(1) defined and documented?
    664.210
    How is the “requires additional assistance to complete an educational program, or to secure and hold employment” criterion in § 664.200(c)(6) defined and documented?
    664.215
    Must youth participants be registered to participate in the youth program?
    664.220
    Is there an exception to permit youth who are not low-income individuals to receive youth services?
    664.230